Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5203,430
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,218757
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8132,370
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8044,228
ZhengzhouChina 9,1925,712
ZhijiangChina 9,4945,900
ZagrebCroatia 1,368850
ZugspitzeGermany 1,112691
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7831,108
ZahedanIran 5,5243,433
ZanjanIran 4,1352,570
ZacatecasMexico 9,3985,840
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3835,209
ZinderNiger 3,1171,937
ZhobPakistan 6,1283,808
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0467,486
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0487,487
ZamoscPoland 2,0641,282
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6841,046
ZigalovoRussia 7,2204,487
ZiganskRussia 7,1164,422
ZyryankaRussia 7,8954,906
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15697
ZurichSwitzerland 972604
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5524,072
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6091,621
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8281,758
ZitomirUkraine 2,4171,502
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6641,656
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6691,658
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0145,601
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2404,499
ZambeziZambia 6,4784,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -