Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6832,289
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0312,505
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8842,414
YaoundeCameroon 4,2582,646
YokoCameroon 4,0962,546
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3333,314
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1614,450
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3604,573
YanjiChina 9,3985,840
YichangChina 9,3535,812
YinchuanChina 8,4235,234
YiningChina 6,3703,959
YariguiesColombia 8,1785,082
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0384,374
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0294,368
YazdIran 4,8413,008
YakushimaJapan 10,5856,578
YamagataJapan 10,3236,415
YamaguchiJapan 10,2856,391
YokkaichiJapan 10,4706,506
YokohamaJapan 10,5656,565
YonagoJapan 10,2646,378
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6436,614
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9338,037
YeMyanmar 9,5095,909
YolaNigeria 3,7052,303
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0326,234
YurimaguasPeru 9,3225,793
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5732,842
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5645,943
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8543,017
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6825,395
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2755,142
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2765,143
York, PaUsa 6,3303,933
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5344,060
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4825,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -