Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,07110,608
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4197,096
WilliamtownAustralia 17,32710,767
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0129,950
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3398,910
WoomeraAustralia 15,9859,933
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2648,864
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0933,165
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8794,896
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0264,987
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3833,967
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1434,439
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4234,613
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4024,600
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7527,924
WajimaJapan 10,2536,371
WakamatsuJapan 10,3796,450
WakayamaJapan 10,4686,505
WakkanaiJapan 9,6786,014
WajirKenya 5,8863,658
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2294,492
WindhoekNamibia 7,2554,508
WaihiNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,65012,211
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,59712,178
WaimateNew Zealand 19,13211,889
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,58912,173
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,60512,183
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,56512,158
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,56912,160
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,57812,166
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,18011,919
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,66612,221
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,59312,175
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,68312,231
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,56812,160
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,38012,043
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,55712,153
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,54312,144
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,53212,137
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,53512,139
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,39712,053
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,44112,081
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,33512,015
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,22811,948
WintonNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,32112,006
WarsawPoland 1,9991,243
WroclawPoland 1,7011,057
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6225,979
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3352,694
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5822,226
WauSudan 4,5792,846
WaddingtonUk 1,376855
Waco, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Wake IslandUsa 13,1808,190
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6334,744
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0874,404
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6135,352
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1574,448
Warren, OhUsa 6,5734,085
Warren, PaUsa 6,3743,961
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3933,973
Washington, IaUsa 7,3584,572
Washington, InUsa 7,1254,428
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0563,763
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0294,368
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7704,207
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7154,794
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4464,627
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3195,169
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9624,948
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6284,119
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2553,887
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3574,572
West Point, GaUsa 7,3454,564
West Point, NyUsa 6,0533,762
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9934,346
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9554,943
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4865,274
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1673,832
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4914,034
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8154,235
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2593,889
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6344,744
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2553,887
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2423,879
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7174,174
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7774,211
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0045,595
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9744,334
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0445,620
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9144,297
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5034,041
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6524,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -