Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,600994
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5246,540
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2636,378
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6836,638
ViennaAustria 1,500932
VitebskBelarus 2,7001,678
VassourasBrazil 8,3795,207
VicosaBrazil 8,1795,083
VitoriaBrazil 7,9994,971
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5244,676
VarnaBulgaria 2,2741,413
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9953,725
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5905,338
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7124,792
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6495,374
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6875,399
ValdiviaChile 11,6547,242
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5697,189
VallenarChile 10,6336,608
ValparaisoChile 11,0036,837
VanguardiaColombia 8,3705,201
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6915,401
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9761,228
VestervigDenmark 1,8611,156
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,0014,351
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0934,407
VilsandiEstonia 2,4621,530
VaasaFinland 2,8401,765
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8541,774
VeravalIndia 6,8444,253
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1395,057
ValentiaIreland 1,482921
VeniceItaly 1,092679
VeronaItaly 983611
VicenzaItaly 1,038645
Vigna Di ValleItaly 986613
ViterboItaly 977607
VolterraItaly 901560
VientianeLaos 9,6836,017
VarenaLithuania 2,3231,444
VilniusLithuania 2,3751,476
VeracruzMexico 9,1645,695
VlissingenNetherlands 1,205749
VaernesNorway 2,6091,621
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4111,498
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7182,310
VillarricaParaguay 9,4465,870
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0811,293
VanavaraRussia 6,7354,185
VasileviciRussia 2,5541,587
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7721,722
VerhojanskRussia 7,3334,557
ViljujskRussia 7,2914,531
VitimRussia 7,2584,510
Vize IslandRussia 5,2873,285
VladivostokRussia 9,4895,897
VolgogradRussia 3,5322,195
VologdaRussia 3,4072,117
VoronezRussia 3,1691,970
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5834,712
VytegraRussia 3,3032,052
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5214,674
ValladolidSpain 449279
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 775481
VisbySweden 2,2631,406
VanTurkey 3,6422,263
ValleyUk 1,433891
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3811,480
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2885,150
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8685,510
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5784,709
Vevay, InUsa 6,9994,349
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8354,869
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1064,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -