Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4677,747
UaupesBrazil 8,1325,053
UbatubaBrazil 8,5555,316
UberabaBrazil 8,3855,211
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1124,420
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8204,238
UpernavikGreenland 4,6282,876
UummannaqGreenland 4,4192,746
UdineItaly 1,181734
Ustica IslandItaly 1,108689
UenoJapan 10,4666,504
UnzendakeJapan 10,3516,432
UrakawaJapan 10,0396,238
UshibukaJapan 10,3866,454
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4686,505
UwajimaJapan 10,4276,479
UkmergeLithuania 2,3931,487
UtenaLithuania 2,4521,524
UlaangomMongolia 6,7764,211
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7834,836
UlgiiMongolia 6,6894,156
UliastaiMongolia 7,1934,470
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7974,224
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0414,996
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9536,185
UfaRussia 4,2842,662
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4013,356
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5494,691
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7965,466
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5134,669
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2132,618
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0935,651
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0084,976
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9414,935
Umm BeninSudan 4,4802,784
UmeňSweden 2,8631,779
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0676,256
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7456,056
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5135,911
UrfaTurkey 3,3082,055
UsakTurkey 2,4721,536
Uman’Ukraine 2,4881,546
UzgorodUkraine 1,9181,192
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5384,063
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8244,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -