Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7643,582
TiranaAlbania 1,6151,003
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0571,278
TebessaAlgeria 897558
TimimounAlgeria 1,287800
TindoufAlgeria 1,6621,033
TouggourtAlgeria 995618
TrelewArgentina 11,4277,101
TucumanArgentina 10,1176,287
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0569,356
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0559,355
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9849,311
TibooburraAustralia 16,32810,147
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0209,955
TshaneBotswana 7,5414,686
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6314,742
TarauacaBrazil 9,0625,631
TauaBrazil 6,6684,144
TefeBrazil 8,2095,101
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8324,867
TeresinaBrazil 6,7414,189
TiriosBrazil 7,0814,400
TorresBrazil 9,3585,815
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6754,148
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7135,414
TriunfoBrazil 6,6984,162
TucuruiBrazil 7,0984,411
TuriacuBrazil 6,6214,114
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9543,700
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0054,974
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1114,419
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2344,495
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8264,242
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2133,861
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7205,419
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3193,926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3333,935
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1613,828
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4874,031
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8533,015
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5397,171
TaiyuanChina 8,8965,528
TaoyuanChina 10,4766,510
TengchongChina 8,8405,493
TønderDenmark 1,6861,048
TylstrupDenmark 1,9421,207
TystofteDenmark 1,7911,113
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1634,451
TahrirEgypt 2,9331,823
TantaEgypt 2,9501,833
TallinEstonia 2,6571,651
TartuEstonia 2,6641,656
TampereFinland 2,7791,727
TurkuFinland 2,6471,645
ToulonFrance 515320
ToulouseFrance 320199
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5799,681
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,61010,322
TchibanGabon 4,9723,090
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6762,284
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,103685
TamaleGhana 3,4952,172
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8911,175
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9181,192
TimehriGuyana 6,9324,308
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8025,470
TelaHonduras 8,7065,410
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2555,130
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2555,130
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8918,010
TabrizIran 3,8992,423
TeheranIran 4,4132,742
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2081,994
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,412878
TarvisioItaly 1,226762
TermoliItaly 1,215755
TorinoItaly 752468
Torino/ CaselleItaly 759471
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,080671
TrevicoItaly 1,237769
TrevisoItaly 1,087676
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,200746
Turin, PiedmontItaly 751466
TabouIvory Coast 4,1232,562
TadotsuJapan 10,3926,458
TakadaJapan 10,3426,427
TakamatsuJapan 10,4046,465
TakayamaJapan 10,3876,454
TanegashimaJapan 10,5736,570
TatenoJapan 10,5276,541
TateyamaJapan 10,6196,598
TokushimaJapan 10,4536,496
TokyoJapan 10,5476,554
TomakomaiJapan 9,9476,181
TottoriJapan 10,3056,403
ToyamaJapan 10,3326,420
ToyookaJapan 10,3296,418
TsuJapan 10,4876,517
TsurugaJapan 10,3786,449
TsuyamaJapan 10,3326,421
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8823,034
TripoliLebanon 3,1661,968
TobrukLibya 2,3141,438
TripoliLibya 1,445898
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3101,436
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2695,139
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7525,439
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4205,233
ThyoloMalawi 7,2774,522
TawauMalaysia 11,9397,419
TessalitMali 2,2931,425
TimbuktuMali 2,6961,675
TombMali 2,7011,679
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7251,693
TacubayaMexico 9,3885,834
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0785,641
TarialanMongolia 7,3884,591
TosontsengelMongolia 7,2154,484
TsetserlegMongolia 7,4964,658
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9384,933
TangierMorocco 795494
TarfayaMorocco 1,8891,174
TazaMorocco 834518
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0415,618
TaungooMyanmar 9,1295,673
ThandweMyanmar 8,9925,588
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,53210,894
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,05411,840
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,43212,075
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,94411,772
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,58412,169
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,51912,129
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,57012,161
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,46612,096
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,41712,066
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,48112,106
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,57212,162
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,48312,107
TemukaNew Zealand 19,16911,912
TimaruNew Zealand 19,16311,908
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,25911,968
TahouaNiger 2,9191,814
TillaberyNiger 2,9621,840
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8686,132
TromsoNorway 3,3822,102
TrondheimNorway 2,5961,613
ThumraitOman 5,6893,535
TacnaPeru 9,7876,082
TarapotoPeru 9,3895,834
TrujilloPeru 9,7316,047
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9067,398
TorunPoland 1,9231,195
TimisoaraRomania 1,7631,095
TambovRussia 3,3262,067
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2303,250
TaraRussia 5,3963,353
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3953,352
TermezRussia 5,6413,506
TernejRussia 9,5195,915
TobolskRussia 5,0103,113
TomskRussia 6,0213,742
Tot’MaRussia 3,5812,225
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3432,699
TuapseRussia 3,1561,961
TuraRussia 6,4233,992
TurukhanskRussia 5,8303,623
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3242,687
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6095,350
TokerSudan 4,3262,688
TartousSyria 3,1541,960
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4976,523
TaboraTanzania 6,0743,774
TakThailand 9,4925,898
TrangThailand 10,2216,351
TabligboTogo 3,8082,367
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7575,441
TunisTunisia 953592
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3762,720
TireeUk 1,8231,133
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,585985
TernopilUkraine 2,1841,357
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9696,195
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3294,555
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2505,127
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4214,612
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4524,631
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4714,643
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5954,098
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7913,599
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6984,784
Temple, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0014,972
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6394,747
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7254,179
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7434,190
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7125,414
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1973,851
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4495,250
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1493,821
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2765,764
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9444,936
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5284,678
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9714,332
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6073,484
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -