Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5443,445
ShkoderAlbania 1,590988
SkikdaAlgeria 707439
SaltaArgentina 9,9776,200
San AntonioArgentina 11,2276,976
San LuisArgentina 10,7086,654
San RafaelArgentina 10,9456,802
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8406,736
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1316,295
SarmientoArgentina 11,8327,353
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,32910,768
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,32710,767
SalzburgAustria 1,260783
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8682,404
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0662,527
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0042,488
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6781,664
SaveBenin 3,6512,269
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2425,743
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,510938
SalvadorBrazil 7,2064,478
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6205,978
SantaremBrazil 7,3584,572
SantosBrazil 8,6715,388
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5885,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5084,666
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6014,102
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2735,763
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5865,957
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4285,237
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6154,111
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8194,859
São PauloBrazil 8,6495,374
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5205,294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9705,574
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0654,390
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1024,413
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1405,058
SobralBrazil 6,4554,011
SoureBrazil 6,7614,201
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3844,589
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9366,174
SurubimBrazil 6,5554,073
SadovoBulgaria 2,0351,264
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9021,182
SofiaBulgaria 1,9051,184
SiemreapCambodia 10,1296,294
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8693,026
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9454,937
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2613,269
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5103,424
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1653,210
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5314,680
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5284,056
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0453,135
Scott, SkCanada 7,6294,741
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1253,185
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1083,174
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6803,530
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3234,551
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8764,273
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8084,231
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7064,789
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6272,876
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0703,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7164,795
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7224,799
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8002,983
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0521,275
SalCape Verde 3,4962,173
SantiagoChile 11,0146,844
SewellChile 11,0376,859
ShanghaiChina 9,9706,196
ShantouChina 10,3076,405
ShenyangChina 9,1945,713
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4475,249
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9204,922
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8345,489
SibenikCroatia 1,306812
SplitCroatia 1,346836
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9191,193
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8041,121
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0264,366
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0024,351
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9664,329
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0304,369
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9514,319
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0544,383
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0774,398
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0954,409
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1354,434
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9474,317
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9744,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0504,381
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1034,414
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0494,381
San GabrielEcuador 8,9835,582
SalloumEgypt 2,4341,512
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6041,618
SohagEgypt 3,2692,031
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3252,066
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9915,587
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7297,289
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3522,083
StrasbourgFrance 1,027638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6274,118
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6744,147
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3322,070
SchleswigGermany 1,6651,035
StuttgartGermany 1,117694
SamosGreece 2,2931,425
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0511,274
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1421,331
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2372,633
SiguiriGuinea 3,4022,114
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8805,518
SzegedHungary 1,6871,048
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,472915
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0741,910
SagarIndia 7,3504,567
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4073,982
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1748,808
SemnanIran 4,5912,853
ShahroudIran 4,6812,909
ShirazIran 4,8262,999
ShannonIreland 1,500932
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 684425
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,294804
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,515941
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 859534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 680423
Scuro MountainItaly 1,362846
SigonellaItaly 1,300808
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0422,512
SagaJapan 10,3046,403
SaigoJapan 10,1936,334
SakaiJapan 10,2496,369
SakataJapan 10,2386,362
SapporoJapan 9,8956,149
SaseboJapan 10,2826,390
SendaiJapan 10,3466,429
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4996,524
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2766,386
ShinjoJapan 10,2736,384
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5706,569
ShirakawaJapan 10,4266,479
ShizuokaJapan 10,5536,558
SumotoJapan 10,4456,491
SuttsuJapan 9,8786,138
SuwaJapan 10,4376,486
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5847,198
SavannakhetLaos 9,9526,184
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3611,467
SiluteLithuania 2,2271,384
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7651,097
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9774,957
SalimaMalawi 7,0104,356
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8247,348
SibuMalaysia 11,6087,213
SanMali 3,1001,926
SegouMali 3,1171,937
SikassoMali 3,3322,071
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8075,473
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3035,781
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7794,834
SainshandMongolia 8,1905,090
SafiMorocco 1,285799
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,599994
SittweMyanmar 8,7555,440
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,46312,094
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0411,268
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2172,620
SaiqOman 5,6343,501
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7403,567
SurOman 5,8223,618
SialkotPakistan 6,4734,023
SibbiPakistan 6,1013,791
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5695,946
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9606,189
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0607,494
SandomierzPoland 1,9681,223
SniezkaPoland 1,6111,001
SuwalkiPoland 2,2271,384
SzczecinPoland 1,7541,090
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 920572
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2531,400
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7234,178
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9065,534
Satu MareRomania 1,9341,202
SibiuRomania 1,9801,230
SulinaRomania 2,4151,501
SadrinskRussia 4,7652,961
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9521,834
SalekhardRussia 4,8743,029
SaratovRussia 3,6362,260
SejmcanRussia 8,2135,103
SelagoncyRussia 6,8514,258
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8596,127
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1765,081
SmolenskRussia 2,7861,731
SociRussia 3,2202,001
SortovalaRussia 3,0791,913
SuntarRussia 7,2704,518
SurgutRussia 5,2483,261
SverdlovskRussia 4,5732,841
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0482,516
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5074,044
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5402,821
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5304,679
SingaporeSingapore 11,0376,859
SliacSlovakia 1,7051,060
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7406,052
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3815,829
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 504313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 347215
Santander, CantabriaSpain 462287
SevilleSpain 669416
SennarSudan 4,4162,744
ShambatSudan 4,1612,586
ShendiSudan 4,1412,573
StenseleSweden 2,8961,800
StockholmSweden 2,3951,489
StorlienSweden 2,6131,624
SundsvallSweden 2,6631,655
SantisSwitzerland 1,005624
SongeaTanzania 6,7654,204
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8656,130
SongkhlaThailand 10,3276,417
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7496,058
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0636,253
SurinThailand 9,9876,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3862,104
SokodeTogo 3,5412,200
SfaxTunisia 1,123698
SousseTunisia 1,044649
SamsunTurkey 2,9821,853
SiirtTurkey 3,5452,203
SivasTurkey 3,0781,913
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1873,223
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,143710
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9931,239
SarataUkraine 2,4121,499
SarnyUkraine 2,3101,435
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7601,715
SumyUkraine 2,8411,765
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3153,303
SaltoUruguay 10,0296,232
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4125,849
Safford, AzUsa 9,1525,687
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7473,571
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4264,615
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3854,589
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3064,540
Salem, InUsa 7,0534,383
Salem, OrUsa 8,9475,560
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6725,389
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6145,353
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5965,342
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5385,927
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7224,177
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6826,016
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7076,032
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6586,001
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9914,344
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5194,051
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1034,414
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0735,016
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0534,383
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6845,397
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6965,404
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5515,314
Selma, AlUsa 7,5624,699
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9783,715
Seymour, InUsa 7,0534,383
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0394,374
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0725,016
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0505,002
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5664,702
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5124,668
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9174,298
Southport, NcUsa 6,7404,188
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6844,153
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5244,676
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4415,246
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0564,385
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6984,784
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0875,647
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2144,483
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3844,588
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8264,242
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0533,762
State College, PaUsa 6,3523,947
State University, MsUsa 7,6504,754
State University, NmUsa 9,0265,609
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5864,093
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4214,611
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4505,872
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4724,643
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8833,656
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8894,903
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9694,330
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7025,408
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5554,695
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6324,743
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1073,795
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5023,419
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0054,974
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5814,711
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3084,542
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9131,188
SocotraYemen 6,0403,753
SenangaZambia 6,7524,196
SerenjeZambia 6,7444,191
SeshekeZambia 6,9324,308
SolweziZambia 6,4674,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -