Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2306,357
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9466,180
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5596,562
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2857,634
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7426,054
RosarioArgentina 10,3266,417
RichmondAustralia 17,27910,738
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,61410,324
RecifeBrazil 6,5304,058
RemansoBrazil 7,1064,416
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9675,572
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3995,220
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0705,636
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4115,226
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9004,909
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8694,268
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5354,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5394,685
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8153,614
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5973,478
RuoqiangChina 7,1374,435
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0765,019
RandersDenmark 1,8701,162
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1754,459
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9854,341
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5518,421
RumipambaEcuador 9,1665,696
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3302,069
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3952,110
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1611,964
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5964,099
RostockGermany 1,7171,067
RhodesGreece 2,4371,514
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0271,881
ReykhólarIceland 3,0901,920
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9681,844
RamsarIran 4,3072,676
RashtIran 4,2032,612
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,377855
RadicofaniItaly 961597
Resia PassItaly 1,041647
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,056656
RivoltoItaly 1,163723
Rolle PassItaly 1,094680
RomeItaly 1,009627
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 986613
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,187737
RumoiJapan 9,8206,103
RigaLatvia 2,4571,527
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3151,439
RodriguesMauritius 9,3435,806
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1544,445
RabatMorocco 988614
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2615,755
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8284,243
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,43312,076
RangioraNew Zealand 19,30611,997
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,28311,982
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,33212,013
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,54712,147
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,97311,790
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,45512,090
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,64012,205
RivasNicaragua 8,8745,515
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2963,912
RebolyRussia 3,2232,003
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1881,981
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6182,869
RagaSudan 4,3732,717
RashadSudan 4,3872,726
RenkSudan 4,5132,804
RumbekSudan 4,7632,960
RanongThailand 9,9576,187
Roi EtThailand 9,9126,159
RizeTurkey 3,3332,071
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2523,264
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4501,523
RomnyUkraine 2,7551,712
RovnoUkraine 2,2521,399
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3333,314
RochaUruguay 10,0766,261
Racine, WiUsa 6,9604,325
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6934,159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8924,904
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8934,905
Reading, PaUsa 6,2323,872
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3145,788
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1775,081
Redding, CaUsa 9,2875,771
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5235,918
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2325,737
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0064,354
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4904,033
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4904,033
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7014,164
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2203,865
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5024,662
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0834,401
Rockville, InUsa 7,0654,391
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4994,660
Rome, GaUsa 7,2824,525
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1254,427
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1105,661
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7585,442
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3504,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -