Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,94910,532
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3485,809
ParanaArgentina 10,2136,346
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8286,107
PehuajoArgentina 10,6386,611
PergaminoArgentina 10,3946,459
PigeArgentina 10,8096,717
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4206,475
PosadasArgentina 9,5565,938
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7986,089
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9086,778
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3226,414
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8118,582
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2681,410
ParakouBenin 3,5062,178
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7644,204
ParacatuBrazil 8,0925,028
ParanaBrazil 7,7364,807
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9435,557
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5855,335
ParintinsBrazil 7,5304,679
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4944,035
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4165,851
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1965,093
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9084,293
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8484,255
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6454,751
PeixeBrazil 7,7374,808
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9834,339
PicosBrazil 6,8334,246
PiraiBrazil 8,4145,228
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1025,035
PompeuBrazil 8,1615,071
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1235,669
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1174,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1575,690
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5725,327
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5045,906
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6244,737
PosseBrazil 7,7794,834
PlevenBulgaria 2,0041,245
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0191,255
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3456,429
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7554,819
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0583,765
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2153,862
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6324,121
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6952,918
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2054,477
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4044,601
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1735,079
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4555,254
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3604,573
ParronChile 11,0716,880
Puerto AysenChile 12,0287,474
Puerto MonttChile 11,7657,311
Punta ArenasChile 12,4667,746
PingbianChina 9,4405,866
PeralesColombia 8,4795,269
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7154,794
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8945,527
PragueCzech Republic 1,485923
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2324,494
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0184,361
PoloDominican Republic 7,1904,468
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0174,361
PichilingueEcuador 9,2455,745
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3245,794
PuyoEcuador 9,1485,685
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0251,880
ParisFrance 901560
PerpignanFrance 291181
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1197,531
Port-GentilGabon 4,6922,916
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0816,264
PotsdamGermany 1,600994
PatrasGreece 1,8391,143
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0843,159
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6572,273
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4944,036
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2594,511
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4365,242
PecsHungary 1,540957
PambanIndia 8,3885,212
PuneIndia 7,2934,532
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9056,777
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5827,197
PadovaItaly 1,055656
Paganella MountainItaly 1,036644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,140708
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,120696
PantelleriaItaly 1,089677
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 915568
PerdasdefoguItaly 770479
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,025637
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,151715
PiacenzaItaly 879546
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 874543
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,045649
Ponza IslandItaly 1,047651
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,289801
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,003623
PrizziItaly 1,164724
PakseLaos 10,1486,306
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4386,486
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9725,575
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0105,599
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2348,845
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,566973
PatheinMyanmar 9,1485,685
PutaoMyanmar 8,6005,344
PyiMyanmar 9,0385,616
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,38110,801
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,44912,086
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,60012,179
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,33112,013
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,52112,130
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5035,284
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0522,518
PohangNorth Korea 10,0066,218
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5485,933
PadidanPakistan 6,2813,903
PanjgurPakistan 5,9383,690
ParachinarPakistan 6,0393,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9893,721
PeshawarPakistan 6,1543,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2339,466
PilarParaguay 9,6636,005
PiscoPeru 9,9206,164
PiuraPeru 9,6415,991
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2835,768
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5667,187
PoznanPoland 1,7871,110
PrzemyslPoland 1,9971,241
Penhas DouradasPortugal 680423
PortalegrePortugal 694431
Porto Portugal 764475
PavelecRussia 3,2061,992
PecoraRussia 4,4282,751
PermRussia 4,3042,675
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3645,819
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2422,015
PjatigorskRussia 3,4712,157
PoronajskRussia 9,3555,813
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0661,905
Providenja BayRussia 8,3045,160
PskovRussia 2,7291,696
PodorSenegal 3,0691,907
PopradSlovakia 1,7971,117
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7075,411
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9354,931
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 237147
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5295,300
Port SudanSudan 4,1992,609
ParamariboSuriname 6,7354,185
PiteňSweden 3,0301,883
PalmyraSyria 3,3722,096
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,16310,044
PhetchabunThailand 9,6856,018
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5885,958
PhraeThailand 9,4815,892
PhuketThailand 10,0936,272
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0676,256
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8796,139
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9186,163
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8804,275
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,119695
PoltavaUkraine 2,8121,748
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0576,250
PradoUruguay 10,2166,348
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1596,313
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1984,473
Pana, IlUsa 7,2524,506
Paoli, InUsa 7,0534,383
Paris, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1954,471
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2775,143
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1415,059
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9454,937
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6984,784
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6685,387
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6754,769
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Perry, OkUsa 8,0374,994
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2043,855
Philo, OhUsa 6,7024,164
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2515,749
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6934,781
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7944,843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4584,635
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5424,065
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0533,762
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7643,582
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6054,726
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5445,309
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5694,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6835,396
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1283,808
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6835,396
Portage, WiUsa 6,9704,331
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6553,514
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8685,511
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1724,457
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8834,899
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3655,198
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3603,952
Princeton, InUsa 7,2594,511
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8253,620
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3895,213
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7564,820
PetaukeZambia 6,8964,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -