Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 585363
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8051,122
OranArgentina 9,7586,064
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5998,450
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6639,733
OstendeBelgium 1,173729
ObidosBrazil 7,3794,585
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1721,971
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9713,710
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9703,710
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7027,272
OdenseDenmark 1,7761,104
OtavaloEcuador 9,0475,622
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,77311,044
OuluFinland 3,1131,934
OroomiehIran 3,8132,369
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 759472
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5722,220
ObihiroJapan 9,9816,203
OfunatoJapan 10,3016,401
OitaJapan 10,3786,449
OkayamaJapan 10,3656,441
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7376,672
OmaezakiJapan 10,5796,574
OmuJapan 9,8086,095
OnahamaJapan 10,4746,508
OsakaJapan 10,4436,489
OshimaJapan 10,6196,599
OtaruJapan 9,8716,134
OwaseJapan 10,5346,546
OuarzazateMorocco 1,284798
OujoaMorocco 704438
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,45910,849
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,57612,165
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,05811,843
OphirNew Zealand 19,01111,814
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,60512,183
OtautauNew Zealand 18,84711,712
OcotalNicaragua 8,7705,450
OrlandNorway 2,6131,624
OsloNorway 2,2401,392
OhotskRussia 8,3605,195
OkhotskRussia 8,3605,195
OlekminskRussia 7,5114,667
OlenekRussia 6,6384,125
OmskRussia 5,3883,348
OnegaRussia 3,5262,191
OrenburgRussia 4,2592,646
OymyakonRussia 7,9784,958
OviedoSpain 596370
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6531,648
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0301,261
OdessaUkraine 2,4991,553
OvrucUkraine 2,4531,525
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1004,412
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7004,785
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5344,060
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6975,404
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8424,252
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9373,690
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1225,047
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3254,552
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7665,447
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6064,726
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6094,728
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1254,428
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3444,563
Orono, MeUsa 5,5023,419
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9374,311
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1193,802
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2144,483
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6924,159
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8894,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -