Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8763,652
NeuquenArgentina 11,2677,002
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5426,551
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,28011,359
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4639,609
Nowra RanAustralia 17,32110,763
NuriootpaAustralia 16,33010,148
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2474,504
NatitingouBenin 3,3932,108
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3055,161
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9412,449
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0422,512
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6992,920
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8182,994
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3463,322
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3714,581
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5704,704
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1863,844
N’DjamenaChad 3,4922,170
NanchangChina 9,8316,109
NanjingChina 9,7406,052
NanningChina 9,7606,065
NicosiaCyprus 2,9241,817
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7811,107
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9824,339
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1744,458
NegeleEthiopia 5,5353,440
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,43310,833
NandiFiji 17,43310,833
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7631,717
NancyFrance 984612
NantesFrance 724450
NiceFrance 636395
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6831,046
NurembergGermany 1,272790
NurnbergGermany 1,270789
NaxosGreece 2,1841,357
NanortalikGreenland 3,7692,342
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8082,367
NordGreenland 4,5822,847
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2022,611
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7792,348
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5564,695
New DelhiIndia 6,9234,302
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,160721
NaganoJapan 10,3826,451
NagasakiJapan 10,3296,418
NagoJapan 10,7686,691
NagoyaJapan 10,4676,504
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7856,702
NaraJapan 10,4576,498
NazeJapan 10,6996,649
NemuroJapan 10,0266,230
NiigataJapan 10,3006,400
NikkoJapan 10,4336,483
NobeokaJapan 10,4396,487
NairobiKenya 5,9463,695
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6389,096
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1083,796
NidaLithuania 2,2011,368
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7714,829
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4375,243
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7854,216
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9124,295
NaraMali 2,9501,833
NioroMali 3,0001,864
NemaMauritania 2,7931,735
NouakchottMauritania 2,9741,848
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,56810,917
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,67712,227
NelsonNew Zealand 19,40212,056
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,44212,081
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,62612,196
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8685,511
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1981,987
NiameyNiger 3,0441,892
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2372,012
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6602,274
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2662,651
NawabshahPakistan 6,3373,938
NokkundiPakistan 5,7173,552
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3915,836
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3447,049
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3102,678
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1995,095
NikolaevRussia 2,5931,611
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8915,525
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2505,748
NizneangarskRussia 7,3764,583
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8904,282
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5802,846
NovgorodRussia 2,9161,812
NovosibirskRussia 5,9643,706
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6855,397
No. 6Sudan 3,7542,333
NyalaSudan 3,9872,478
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8976,150
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6606,003
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1726,321
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4815,892
NarathiwatThailand 10,4836,515
NigdeTurkey 2,9371,825
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7851,731
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7784,212
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7784,212
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2614,512
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9274,926
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7564,820
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7803,592
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1133,799
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5004,039
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2524,506
New London, WiUsa 6,9304,306
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9244,924
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9444,937
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3064,540
New YorkUsa 6,0533,762
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0543,762
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0573,764
Newark, NjUsa 6,0813,779
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0514,382
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9694,952
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3454,564
Newport, TnUsa 7,0084,355
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2385,119
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4353,999
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6634,762
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1385,679
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7664,826
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9374,932
Norton, KsUsa 7,9684,952
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6774,149
NdolaZambia 6,6494,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -