Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5033,420
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6613,518
MilianaAlgeria 525326
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3443,942
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8499,849
Malarg EArgentina 11,0946,894
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4817,134
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5586,561
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3936,458
MendozaArgentina 10,8436,738
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8346,733
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9096,157
Mackay MoAustralia 16,34810,159
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,81411,070
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9548,671
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1958,821
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94610,530
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,96210,540
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,57910,302
Mount GambierAustralia 16,60910,321
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5589,668
MuharraqBahrain 4,8493,013
MinskBelarus 2,4851,544
MogilevBelarus 2,6351,637
MaunBotswana 7,1644,452
MacapaBrazil 6,8834,277
MacauBrazil 6,3533,948
MaceioBrazil 6,7284,181
MachadoBrazil 8,4405,245
ManausBrazil 7,8234,861
MarabaBrazil 7,1974,472
MaringaBrazil 8,9615,569
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2774,522
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6464,752
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0094,355
MonteiroBrazil 6,6384,125
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8644,887
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4574,012
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1974,472
MamfeCameroon 4,0002,486
MarouaCameroon 3,6372,260
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9503,697
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9524,942
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7824,836
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8994,909
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1453,197
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3123,301
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8013,605
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8273,621
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5954,720
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0403,753
Morden, MbCanada 7,2394,499
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2453,881
MoundouChad 3,9022,425
MatecanaColombia 8,5005,282
MoroniComoros 7,3044,539
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6901,050
MarstalDenmark 1,7261,073
Melville HallDominica 6,5264,055
MichesDominican Republic 6,9434,314
MocaDominican Republic 7,0404,374
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0904,406
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,1014,413
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0184,361
MilagroEcuador 9,3315,798
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6111,622
MinyaEgypt 3,0921,921
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2052,613
MassawaEritrea 4,6742,905
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4291,509
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5271,570
MarseilleFrance 486302
MontpellierFrance 420261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8194,237
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4389,593
MakokouGabon 4,6472,888
MayumbaGabon 5,0263,123
MitzicGabon 4,5892,852
MkamboGabon 4,6282,876
MoandaGabon 4,8813,033
MouilaGabon 4,8653,023
MagdeburgGermany 1,513940
MunichGermany 1,224761
MünsterGermany 1,353841
MethoniGreece 1,8851,171
MilosGreece 2,1201,317
MitiliniGreece 2,2261,383
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2211,380
MacentaGuinea 3,7232,314
MamouGuinea 3,6052,240
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3357,665
MiskolcHungary 1,7911,113
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7674,827
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0664,391
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1824,463
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0645,011
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6977,890
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5788,437
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4346,484
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6749,119
MashhadIran 5,0713,151
Malin HeadIreland 1,7161,066
M. CalamitaItaly 848527
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,382859
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,322822
MilanItaly 879546
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 854531
Mount ArgentarioItaly 904562
ManIvory Coast 3,8022,363
MaebashiJapan 10,4466,491
MaizuruJapan 10,3616,438
MakurazakiJapan 10,4856,515
MatsueJapan 10,2496,369
MatsumotoJapan 10,4116,470
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3826,452
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0296,854
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2757,628
MishimaJapan 10,5646,564
MitoJapan 10,5106,531
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6876,641
MiyakoJapan 10,2556,372
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7606,686
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4866,516
MiyazakiJapan 10,4856,515
MombetsuJapan 9,8456,118
MoriokaJapan 10,2176,349
MuroranJapan 9,9556,186
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5096,531
MutsuJapan 10,0646,254
Ma’AnJordan 3,3802,101
MafraqJordan 3,3022,052
MombasaKenya 6,3743,961
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9494,939
MaseruLesotho 8,2805,145
MonroviaLiberia 3,9922,481
MisratahLibya 1,604997
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8594,884
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9394,933
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4845,272
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1635,073
MakhangaMalawi 7,3094,542
MangochiMalawi 7,1114,419
MwmosaMalawi 7,2894,530
MzimbaMalawi 6,7774,212
MzuzuMalawi 6,7564,198
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8276,728
MersingMalaysia 10,9446,801
MiriMalaysia 11,6277,225
MaleMaldives 8,2795,145
MenakaMali 2,7801,727
MoptiMali 2,9591,838
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6079,077
MazatlanMexico 9,6535,999
MeridaMexico 8,5165,292
Mexico CityMexico 9,3885,834
MonterreyMexico 9,0135,601
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5225,917
MaantyMongolia 7,8624,886
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9014,910
MatadMongolia 8,3275,174
MurenMongolia 7,2764,522
MarrakechMorocco 1,276793
MeknesMorocco 936582
MideltMorocco 1,017632
MaputoMozambique 8,1265,050
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4554,633
MandalayMyanmar 8,8805,518
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9415,556
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7756,074
MindatMyanmar 8,7525,439
MonywaMyanmar 8,7955,465
MyeikMyanmar 9,7756,074
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7395,431
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,193741
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,41712,066
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,90411,747
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,61212,187
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,46112,093
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,39612,053
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,38712,047
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,39012,049
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,10211,870
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,30611,997
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8635,507
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8655,509
MagariaNiger 3,2001,989
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2652,029
MaradiNiger 3,1081,932
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4482,143
MakurdiNigeria 3,7642,339
MinnaNigeria 3,5202,188
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9506,183
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9631,841
MajisOman 5,4633,395
MasirahOman 5,8943,662
Muscat  Oman 5,6563,515
MultanPakistan 6,3553,949
MurreePakistan 6,3013,916
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7649,174
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4085,846
MoyobambaPeru 9,4025,843
MactanPhilippines 11,9077,399
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3367,044
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 744462
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7922,978
MagadanRussia 8,5265,298
MahackalaRussia 3,8472,390
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4742,780
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4752,781
MarkovoRussia 8,2515,127
MinusinskRussia 6,5424,065
MogocaRussia 8,0094,977
MoscowRussia 3,1571,962
MurmanskRussia 3,6642,277
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0472,515
MatamSenegal 3,0991,926
MogadishuSomalia 6,2263,869
MadridSpain 344214
Madrid (b)Spain 355221
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 333207
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 631392
MelillaSpain 686426
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 355221
MalakalSudan 4,6332,879
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1105,040
MontreuxSwitzerland 811504
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2225,731
Mae SariangThailand 9,3005,779
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4575,876
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9586,188
MalatyaTurkey 3,2061,992
MersinTurkey 2,9731,847
MuglaTurkey 2,4311,511
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,414879
ManstonUk 1,172728
MeloUruguay 9,8826,141
MercedesUruguay 10,1886,331
MontevideoUruguay 10,2156,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2594,511
Madison, FlUsa 7,3154,545
Madison, InUsa 6,9794,337
Madison, NeUsa 7,6334,744
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0444,377
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8334,868
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8734,271
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4464,627
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0884,405
Marion, InUsa 6,9354,309
Marion, NcUsa 6,9324,308
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7294,181
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4584,013
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2815,146
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9495,561
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2924,532
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2364,497
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Medford, WiUsa 6,9944,346
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5664,701
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5924,718
Mena, ArUsa 7,8894,903
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6744,769
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2985,157
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4844,651
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4414,624
Midland, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Milan, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4014,599
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8874,901
Milford, DeUsa 6,2313,872
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1904,468
Millen, GaUsa 7,1204,425
Millport, OhUsa 6,5734,085
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7793,591
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9554,322
Minden, NeUsa 7,8334,868
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2004,474
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3165,167
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7444,812
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8844,278
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4974,659
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6385,368
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1793,840
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9324,308
Moro, OrUsa 8,8375,491
Morris, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1674,453
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7974,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6094,107
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3274,553
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6954,160
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7013,543
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2734,519
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8284,243
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9384,933
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3504,567
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7504,816
MaracayVenezuela 7,4304,617
MaturinVenezuela 7,0954,409
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7364,807
MeridaVenezuela 7,8454,875
MagoyeZambia 6,9094,294
MansaZambia 6,4674,018
MbalaZambia 6,3623,954
MfuweZambia 6,8304,244
MisamfuZambia 6,4824,028
MonguZambia 6,6584,138
MpikaZambia 6,6694,144
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8994,287
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8914,282
MumbwaZambia 6,7964,223
MwinilungaZambia 6,3433,941
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -