Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 205128
LuandaAngola 5,6763,527
LuenaAngola 6,1813,841
La PlataArgentina 10,3246,415
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7646,067
La RiojaArgentina 10,4316,482
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5876,579
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3537,677
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6295,984
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,24510,716
LavertonAustralia 16,94610,530
LearmonthAustralia 13,5518,421
LongreachAustralia 16,13510,026
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,13510,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,84311,088
Low HeadAustralia 17,20110,689
LinzAustria 1,360845
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1521,338
LerwickUk 2,1511,337
La PazBolivia 9,5105,910
LavrasBrazil 8,3475,187
LencoisBrazil 7,3324,556
LinharesBrazil 7,8984,908
LondrinaBrazil 8,9115,537
LomBulgaria 1,8941,177
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2534,507
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4694,020
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6964,161
Langara, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4494,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0324,991
London, OnCanada 6,4754,024
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2663,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9304,307
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0391,267
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7746,695
LanzhouChina 8,4415,246
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9584,945
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1175,044
LimonCosta Rica 8,7425,432
LarnacaCyprus 2,9641,842
LimassolCyprus 2,9231,817
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4624,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8383,628
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7821,107
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9774,336
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0504,381
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0314,369
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0424,376
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1555,689
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4395,866
LuxorEgypt 3,4092,118
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0165,603
Laucala BayFiji 17,48710,866
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9271,819
Le MansFrance 791492
LilleFrance 1,102685
LyonFrance 653406
LambarnGabon 4,7232,935
LastourvilleGabon 4,7942,979
LibrevilleGabon 4,5782,845
LeipzigGermany 1,488925
LindenbergGermany 1,6351,016
LamiaGreece 1,8801,168
LarissaGreece 1,8611,157
LemnosGreece 2,0781,292
LimnosGreece 2,0921,300
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4934,035
LabeGuinea 3,5122,182
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7267,908
La CeibaHonduras 8,6545,378
La MesaHonduras 8,7625,445
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6204,114
LudhianaIndia 6,6824,152
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,213754
LatinaItaly 1,042647
LatronicoItaly 1,314817
LecceItaly 1,490926
LodwarKenya 5,4713,400
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5065,907
LiepajaLatvia 2,2851,420
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2841,419
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,075668
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6891,050
LabuanMalaysia 11,6527,240
LuqaMalta 1,338831
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5664,080
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8576,125
LashioMyanmar 8,9415,556
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,22311,945
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,00611,811
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,36812,035
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,12011,881
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,57512,164
LincolnNew Zealand 19,28411,983
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,54512,146
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,54512,146
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,54512,146
LagosNigeria 3,8182,372
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3011,430
LillehammerNorway 2,3531,462
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5124,047
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2495,747
LimaPeru 9,8636,129
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6527,240
LisbonPortugal 856532
LeninbadRussia 5,6913,536
LevsiRussia 4,8473,012
LungiSierra Leone 3,8282,379
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,270789
LanzaroteSpain 1,8381,142
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 297184
LocarnoSwitzerland 897557
LuganoSwitzerland 894555
LatakiaSyria 3,1171,937
LampangThailand 9,4185,852
LoeiThailand 9,6556,000
Lop BuriThailand 9,7646,068
LomeTogo 3,8542,395
LeemingUk 1,506936
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1521,338
London, EnglandUk 1,185737
London-GatwickUk 1,155718
LynehamUk 1,203748
L’VovUkraine 2,0771,291
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4761,539
LozovajaUkraine 2,9321,822
LubnyUkraine 2,7101,684
LuckUkraine 2,2141,376
LuganskUkraine 3,1451,955
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1304,431
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0625,010
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1615,072
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8963,664
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5205,294
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4665,261
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1554,446
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3225,171
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2464,503
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2455,123
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8155,478
Larned, KsUsa 8,0394,995
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2405,742
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3833,966
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7353,564
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5024,662
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6194,735
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1664,453
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9324,308
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3714,581
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7104,169
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5155,291
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6173,490
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6254,738
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6354,123
Libby, MtUsa 8,2795,144
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6934,780
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4584,013
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4374,622
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7784,833
Llano, TxUsa 8,5315,301
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6105,971
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5965,963
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6155,975
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7955,466
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6254,117
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0824,401
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8124,855
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0293,747
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5435,308
Luling, TxUsa 8,5255,298
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0635,010
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6414,127
LivingstoneZambia 7,0254,366
LundaziZambia 6,7954,223
LusakaZambia 6,8874,279
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8764,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -