Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9333,687
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8233,619
KhostAfghanistan 6,0563,764
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7993,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6217,843
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6779,120
KlagenfurtAustria 1,283798
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8222,375
KandiBenin 3,3102,057
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3355,180
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2433,880
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2453,881
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0893,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3274,553
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8044,228
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0783,155
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8383,628
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2203,865
KashiChina 6,2063,857
KunmingChina 9,1675,696
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2523,263
KhargaEgypt 3,2532,021
KosseirEgypt 3,5022,176
KajaaniFinland 3,1391,951
KuopioFinland 3,0361,887
KuusamoFinland 3,3192,062
KarlsruheGermany 1,101684
KasselGermany 1,352840
KonstanzGermany 1,029640
KumasiGhana 3,7982,360
KalamataGreece 1,9031,182
KerkiraGreece 1,6511,026
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0171,253
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2402,635
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5302,194
KankanGuinea 3,5182,186
KindiaGuinea 3,6652,277
KissidougouGuinea 3,6442,264
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7497,923
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2186,350
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2196,350
KeszthelyHungary 1,493928
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8241,755
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2215,108
KotaIndia 7,0274,367
KozhikodeIndia 7,9594,946
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5068,393
KermanIran 5,1533,202
KermanshahIran 4,1252,563
Khoram AbadIran 4,2622,649
KilkennyIreland 1,436893
KingstonJamaica 7,6624,761
KagoshimaJapan 10,4736,508
KanazawaJapan 10,3176,411
KaruizawaJapan 10,4286,480
KatsuuraJapan 10,6236,601
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5196,537
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7596,064
KobeJapan 10,4266,479
KochiJapan 10,4486,493
KofuJapan 10,4936,521
KumagayaJapan 10,4846,515
KumamotoJapan 10,3676,442
KumejimaJapan 10,7206,662
KureJapan 10,3356,422
KushiroJapan 10,0186,225
KutchanJapan 9,8896,145
KyotoJapan 10,4226,476
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2053,856
KitaleKenya 5,6243,495
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4532,767
KufraLibya 2,8101,746
KaunasLithuania 2,3211,442
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2351,389
KybartaiLithuania 2,2491,398
KarongaMalawi 6,6024,103
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5406,550
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6657,249
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7066,653
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6686,629
KuantanMalaysia 10,7956,708
KuchingMalaysia 11,5517,178
KayesMali 3,1531,960
KeniebaMali 3,3132,059
KidalMali 2,4911,548
KitaMali 3,2352,010
KoutiaMali 3,2151,998
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3528,918
KisinevMoldova 2,3691,472
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4485,250
KhatgalMongolia 7,2254,490
KhovdMongolia 6,8444,253
KhujirtMongolia 7,6114,730
KhutagMongolia 7,4414,624
KenitraMorocco 956594
KalewaMyanmar 8,6515,376
KathaMyanmar 8,7425,432
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9556,186
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8605,505
KengtungMyanmar 9,2055,720
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5635,321
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7074,789
KathmanduNepal 7,6364,745
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,29110,745
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,42412,070
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,58512,170
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,56712,159
KarioiNew Zealand 19,56612,159
KawerauNew Zealand 19,57112,162
KopuaNew Zealand 19,64812,209
KanoNigeria 3,2942,047
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8266,106
KarasjokNorway 3,5022,176
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3781,478
KristiansandNorway 2,0001,243
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5251,569
KhasabOman 5,3233,308
KarachiPakistan 6,3113,922
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3173,926
KhanpurPakistan 6,3853,968
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0983,789
KororPalau 12,8958,013
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7871,110
KlodzkoPoland 1,6421,020
KoszalinPoland 1,8881,173
KrakowPoland 1,8161,129
KalakanRussia 7,7664,826
KaliningradRussia 2,1391,329
KamenskoeRussia 8,4565,254
KandalaksaRussia 3,5122,182
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9822,474
KazanRussia 3,8672,403
KemRussia 3,4452,141
KerchRussia 2,9351,824
KhabarovskRussia 9,1285,672
KirenskRussia 7,1684,454
KirovRussia 3,9282,441
KljuciRussia 9,0575,628
KolpasevRussia 5,8403,629
KorfRussia 8,6885,399
KostromaRussia 3,4012,113
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6754,148
KotlasRussia 3,8262,377
KrasnodarRussia 3,1521,959
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5832,848
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4002,734
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4924,034
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9683,087
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9402,449
KurganRussia 4,8843,035
KurskRussia 2,9611,840
KyraRussia 7,9474,938
KigaliRwanda 5,6253,495
KoldaSenegal 3,4522,145
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6702,281
KosiceSlovakia 1,8511,150
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1375,056
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5805,953
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6155,353
KadugliSudan 4,3782,721
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8762,408
KassalaSudan 4,4582,770
KhartoumSudan 4,1682,590
KostiSudan 4,3822,723
KalmarSweden 2,1001,305
KaresuandoSweden 3,3382,074
KarlstadSweden 2,2551,401
KristianstadSweden 1,9611,219
KamishliSyria 3,5162,185
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7346,049
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1706,320
Khon KaenThailand 9,8126,097
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9006,152
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8686,132
KairouanTunisia 1,015631
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1371,950
KarsTurkey 3,5552,209
KastamonuTurkey 2,7731,723
KayseriTurkey 2,9801,852
KonyaTurkey 2,7581,714
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7832,972
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3393,318
KinlossUk 1,8931,176
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9301,821
KievUkraine 2,5481,583
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9251,818
KirovogradUkraine 2,6271,633
KlepininoUkraine 2,7621,716
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7511,709
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1811,356
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6971,676
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2185,107
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6594,759
Keene, NhUsa 5,8093,610
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7914,220
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3825,209
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6314,742
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1605,071
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7515,438
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1085,038
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6824,152
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1125,662
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0934,408
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7705,450
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9534,942
KabompoZambia 6,5254,055
KabweZambia 6,7884,218
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7854,216
KafirondaZambia 6,5854,092
KaomaZambia 6,6734,147
KasamaZambia 6,4884,031
KasempaZambia 6,5844,091
KawambwaZambia 6,3473,944
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0814,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -