Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9053,669
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0393,753
JuninArgentina 10,4696,506
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8165,478
JacobinaBrazil 7,1484,442
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3913,972
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4364,000
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0935,029
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3025,159
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7174,796
JiuquanChina 7,8164,857
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,8385,492
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0674,392
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2214,487
JoensuuFinland 3,0961,924
JokioinenFinland 2,7181,689
JyvskylFinland 2,9231,817
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3282,690
JulianehbGreenland 3,8292,379
JagdalpurIndia 7,9404,934
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8307,351
JerusalemIsrael 3,2412,014
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7875,460
JosNigeria 3,5402,200
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3882,105
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3912,107
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2223,867
JhelumPakistan 6,3833,967
JiwaniPakistan 5,8603,641
JuliacaPeru 9,5785,952
JakutskRussia 7,7114,792
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6182,248
JenisejskRussia 6,3333,936
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9676,193
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5655,944
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3413,941
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2002,610
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8192,994
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9784,958
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 726451
JubaSudan 5,0583,143
JokkmokkSweden 3,1061,930
JönköpingSweden 2,1211,318
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1161,315
JendoubaTunisia 867539
JerbaTunisia 1,191740
JerseyUk 957595
JaltaUkraine 2,7641,718
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7764,832
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4684,641
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2454,502
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4564,012
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -