Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6471,023
In SalahAlgeria 1,522946
InnsbruckAustria 1,124698
IbiriteBrazil 8,1795,083
IguatuBrazil 6,6324,121
IlheusBrazil 7,4064,602
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0974,410
IndaialBrazil 9,1085,660
IpameriBrazil 8,2185,107
IraiBrazil 9,3725,824
IreceBrazil 7,2444,502
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2744,520
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7004,785
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6054,726
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9094,915
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1675,075
ItapevaBrazil 8,8225,482
ItirucuBrazil 7,3224,550
ItuacuBrazil 7,4434,625
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9905,586
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7724,208
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6203,492
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2954,533
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0143,116
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9756,198
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5508,420
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6067,834
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0234,364
IzobambaEcuador 9,1155,664
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0641,904
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9855,583
IoanninaGreece 1,7251,072
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3262,688
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5372,198
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1794,461
IranshahrIran 5,6393,504
IstranaItaly 1,084673
IidaJapan 10,4736,508
IizukaJapan 10,2916,395
IrakoJapan 10,5246,540
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6956,646
IrozakiJapan 10,6096,593
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7296,667
IshinomakiJapan 10,3466,429
IwamizawaJapan 9,8986,151
IzuharaJapan 10,1666,317
IrbidJordan 3,2602,026
IfraneMorocco 956594
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,85711,718
IlorinNigeria 3,6182,249
InchonNorth Korea 9,7306,046
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1852,600
IslamabadPakistan 6,2953,912
IquitosPeru 8,9345,552
IloiloPhilippines 11,7707,314
IasiRomania 2,2691,410
IcaRussia 9,0405,617
IlirnejRussia 7,9524,941
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8165,478
IrkutskRussia 7,3424,562
Ivdel’Russia 4,5522,828
IbizaSpain 229142
IspartaTurkey 2,5971,614
IstanbulTurkey 2,3931,487
IzmirTurkey 2,2911,424
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0781,291
IzmailUkraine 2,3451,457
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Independence, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9113,673
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0284,368
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4964,658
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9904,344
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3624,575
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3484,566
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7884,218
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1683,833
IsokaZambia 6,5534,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -