Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3813,344
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,137706
HuamboAngola 6,1663,832
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4228,962
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,29010,744
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,27710,736
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9459,909
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4941,550
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0965,031
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1133,177
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1013,170
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3813,965
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6602,896
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6544,135
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Hope, BcCanada 8,4965,279
HaikouChina 10,1156,285
HailarChina 8,3705,201
HamiChina 7,2814,525
HetanChina 6,6344,122
HavanaCuba 7,7884,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9754,334
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9394,312
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1804,462
HelwanEgypt 3,0321,884
HurguadaEgypt 3,3912,108
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4071,496
HelsinkiFinland 2,7141,686
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7391,702
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5619,670
HamburgGermany 1,592989
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,592989
HannoverGermany 1,470914
HelgolandGermany 1,584984
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,140708
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2371,390
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3582,708
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8257,970
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7517,924
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8001,740
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7544,818
HaifaIsrael 3,1751,973
HaboroJapan 9,7826,079
HachijojimaJapan 10,7956,708
HachinoheJapan 10,1516,308
HagiJapan 10,2596,375
HakodateJapan 9,9946,210
HamadaJapan 10,2496,369
HamamatsuJapan 10,5426,551
HikoneJapan 10,4226,476
HimejiJapan 10,3876,454
HiradoJapan 10,2546,372
HirooJapan 10,0466,243
HiroshimaJapan 10,3156,410
HitaJapan 10,3346,421
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4246,477
HunLibya 1,9101,187
HomboriMali 2,8421,766
HomalinMyanmar 8,5825,333
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3835,831
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,35312,026
HighbankNew Zealand 19,23111,950
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,88411,734
HororataNew Zealand 19,25011,962
HyderabadPakistan 6,3953,974
HuanucoPeru 9,6285,983
HelPoland 2,0441,270
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1305,674
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0193,119
HatangaRussia 6,1203,803
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5632,836
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3453,943
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0282,503
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,606998
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9819,931
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6315,985
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4635,881
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7775,454
HalaibSudan 3,9622,462
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4112,741
HudeibaSudan 4,1072,552
HaparandaSweden 3,1491,957
HarnosandSweden 2,6851,669
HamaSyria 3,2171,999
HassakahSyria 3,4972,173
Hua HinThailand 9,8746,136
HakkariTurkey 3,7092,305
Hull, EnglandUk 1,439894
HersonUkraine 2,6371,639
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2731,412
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7643,582
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3083,920
Hart, MiUsa 6,7644,203
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9093,672
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9554,943
Hays, KsUsa 7,9704,953
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4805,891
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8344,868
Helena, MtUsa 8,2265,112
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6254,117
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9914,344
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5735,328
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6064,727
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4854,651
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5664,701
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1793,840
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8064,229
Holly, CoUsa 8,2435,122
Homer, AkUsa 8,5545,315
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0854,403
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2924,531
Horton, KsUsa 7,6884,777
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9554,943
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6654,141
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6534,134
Houma, LaUsa 8,0074,975
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3335,178
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8354,247
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3764,583
Huron, SdUsa 7,5564,696
HanoiVietnam 9,7066,031
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5466,553
HarareZimbabwe 7,2574,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -