Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9843,719
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9223,680
GhardaiaAlgeria 982610
General PicoArgentina 10,7386,673
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2006,338
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,6303,499
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,36910,793
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0038,702
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9219,272
GrazAustria 1,377856
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8182,373
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9322,443
GomelBelarus 2,6321,636
GrodnoBelarus 2,2591,404
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7004,164
GoianiaBrazil 8,1935,091
GoiasBrazil 8,1845,085
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9504,940
GrajauBrazil 7,0484,380
GuairaBrazil 9,1645,694
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4223,991
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6164,733
GarouaCameroon 3,7252,314
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3332,692
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6264,118
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6475,373
Golden, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Goose, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4273,994
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9014,910
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2013,232
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8983,044
GanzhouChina 9,9906,208
GuangzhouChina 10,0976,274
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0034,351
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3585,815
GonderEthiopia 4,7732,966
GourdonFrance 443275
GrenobleFrance 644400
GeisenheimGermany 1,173729
GorlitzGermany 1,598993
GibraltarGibraltar 726451
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0355,614
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9024,289
GoaIndia 7,4984,659
GuwahatiIndia 8,2355,117
GelaItaly 1,257781
GenoaItaly 791491
GhediItaly 944587
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,382859
GrazzaniseItaly 1,140709
GrossetoItaly 901560
GrottaglieItaly 1,424885
GuardiavecchiaItaly 748465
GuidoniaItaly 1,029639
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9102,430
GifuJapan 10,4356,485
GaoMali 2,7311,697
GuamMariana Islands 12,9488,046
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6145,974
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4335,862
GuaymasMexico 9,6105,972
GaluutMongolia 7,4634,638
GemertNetherlands 1,257781
GisborneNew Zealand 19,69312,238
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,69412,238
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,22911,949
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,47612,103
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,22011,943
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,65112,211
GayaNiger 3,2312,008
GardermoenNorway 2,2751,414
GeiloNorway 2,2551,401
GdanskPoland 2,0171,254
GalatiRomania 2,2811,418
Gor’KijRussia 3,5422,201
GorznyjRussia 3,6992,299
GridinoRussia 3,5102,181
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9863,720
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1456,926
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 225140
GijonSpain 589366
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1342,569
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5022,797
GoteborgSweden 2,0491,273
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0511,275
GothenburgSweden 2,0481,273
GunnarnSweden 2,9031,804
GenevaSwitzerland 755469
GabesTunisia 1,146712
GafsaTunisia 1,021635
GiresunTurkey 3,1611,964
GoztepeTurkey 2,3991,491
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6822,909
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6162,868
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7111,063
GajvoronUkraine 2,4531,524
GeniceskUkraine 2,8091,745
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5744,707
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1155,043
Galva, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8054,850
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6754,148
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9803,716
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9505,562
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6594,138
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2484,504
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0775,019
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7914,842
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5875,336
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7934,221
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1965,714
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1245,048
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8814,276
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9934,346
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5744,707
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7694,206
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8014,847
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9214,301
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5004,039
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0144,359
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0524,382
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Groton, CtUsa 5,9023,668
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1665,074
GuanareVenezuela 7,6934,781
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9114,916
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9624,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -