Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9033,668
FarahAfghanistan 5,4743,402
FormosaArgentina 9,6005,966
ForrestAustralia 15,2389,469
FrancistownBotswana 7,4424,624
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9873,720
FloraniaBrazil 6,4574,013
FlorestaBrazil 6,7944,222
FlorianoBrazil 6,9054,291
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1335,675
FormosaBrazil 7,9694,952
FortalezaBrazil 6,3503,946
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3125,787
FrancaBrazil 8,4285,237
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1014,413
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2854,527
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4404,624
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7604,822
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9654,950
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4724,643
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5284,678
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2953,290
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2883,286
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0143,116
FayaChad 3,1021,927
FamagustaCyprus 2,9801,852
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7251,072
FarafraEgypt 2,9441,829
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9033,047
FichtelbergGermany 1,439894
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,212753
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7571,092
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0492,516
FaranahGuinea 3,5972,235
FalconaraItaly 1,103686
Florence, TuscanyItaly 941584
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,261784
FonniItaly 745463
FrontoneItaly 1,051653
FrosinoneItaly 1,074667
FukauraJapan 10,0746,260
FukueJapan 10,2756,385
FukuiJapan 10,3486,430
FukuokaJapan 10,2806,388
FukushimaJapan 10,3776,448
FukuyamaJapan 10,3516,432
FushikiJapan 10,3176,411
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9313,686
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4325,240
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7525,439
FunchalMadeira 1,7931,114
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5704,083
Fes-SaisMorocco 905562
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3551,463
FaroPortugal 845525
FerganaRussia 5,8383,628
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8282,379
FalunSweden 2,4321,511
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,239770
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8571,775
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9504,940
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3584,572
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3064,540
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3044,539
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5753,465
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1784,461
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4044,601
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5714,705
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2344,495
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8234,861
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7604,201
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2994,536
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2144,483
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8355,490
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7634,203
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0895,648
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9454,316
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2595,133
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2015,096
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4894,654
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7614,823
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8944,905
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8784,274
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2535,129
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7993,604
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0394,374
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0775,019
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5004,039
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4374,000
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4575,877
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4374,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -