Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,160721
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 986613
EsquelArgentina 11,7547,304
EzeizaArgentina 10,3486,431
East SaleAustralia 17,15310,659
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8719,241
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,242
EssendonAustralia 16,95310,535
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4175,231
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6245,981
EspinosaBrazil 7,6404,747
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1483,821
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7994,846
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7674,826
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7764,832
Edson, AbCanada 7,9174,920
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6704,145
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5254,676
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4833,407
ErlianChina 8,3955,217
El CaranoColombia 8,5095,287
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9381,204
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1684,454
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9554,322
El ArishEgypt 3,1681,969
El TorEgypt 3,3202,063
ErfurtGermany 1,388862
EssenGermany 1,277794
EsfahanIran 4,5942,855
EilatIsrael 3,3462,079
EsashiJapan 9,9646,192
EldoretKenya 5,6873,534
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,4204,611
EssaouiraMorocco 1,384860
EeldeNetherlands 1,443897
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,64812,210
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,27911,980
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8965,528
EnuguNigeria 3,8842,414
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5465,932
EvoraPortugal 760472
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0275,609
EkimcanRussia 8,6215,357
Elat’MaRussia 3,3902,106
ElistaRussia 3,5272,192
ErbogacenRussia 6,9364,310
EssejRussia 6,2903,909
Ed DueimSudan 4,2882,665
El FasherSudan 3,8682,403
El GeneinaSudan 3,7132,307
El ObeidSudan 4,2182,621
El ShowakSudan 4,5002,797
En NahudSudan 4,1432,575
EdirneTurkey 2,1741,351
ErzincanTurkey 3,2862,042
ErzurumTurkey 3,4152,122
EskisehirTurkey 2,5411,579
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5552,831
EntebbeUganda 5,5613,456
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7121,064
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6341,015
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5744,085
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2524,507
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3583,330
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8474,876
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9014,910
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9995,592
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6044,104
Elko, NvUsa 8,8955,527
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9024,910
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2113,860
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9625,569
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7833,594
Erie, PaUsa 6,4554,011
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7644,825
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0265,609
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7774,833
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3615,817
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5624,699
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5745,328
Evansville, InUsa 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -