Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0211,256
DjelfaAlgeria 724450
DavisAntarctica 13,7078,518
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7509,166
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2658,865
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4167,094
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,02610,580
DhakaBangladesh 8,3205,170
D’UccleBelgium 1,149714
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9904,965
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4815,270
DouradosBrazil 9,0405,617
DoualaCameroon 4,1972,608
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5222,810
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2344,495
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5302,815
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1073,174
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5963,477
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8774,273
DuianChina 8,0254,987
DubrovnikCroatia 1,473915
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2773,279
DajabonDominican Republic 7,1244,427
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1914,469
DabaaEgypt 2,7271,695
DakhlaEgypt 3,1291,944
DijonFrance 805500
DresdenGermany 1,534953
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1002,548
DebrecenHungary 1,8321,139
DalatangiIceland 2,8611,778
DaltonganjIndia 7,7724,830
DarbhangaIndia 7,7804,834
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4005,220
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4065,224
DumkaIndia 8,0154,981
DwarkaIndia 6,6414,127
DezfulIran 4,3302,691
DublinIreland 1,491926
DecimomannuItaly 739459
DobbiacoItaly 1,146712
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8342,383
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2572,024
DagorettiKenya 5,9473,695
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5341,574
DedzaMalawi 7,0494,380
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9414,935
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0775,019
DaweiMyanmar 9,6215,979
De BiltNetherlands 1,304810
De KooyNetherlands 1,385860
Den HelderNetherlands 1,388863
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,63912,204
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,26511,971
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,22411,946
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,01111,814
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,03111,826
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1361,328
DalbandinPakistan 5,8513,636
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2203,865
DirPakistan 6,1093,796
DroshPakistan 6,0843,781
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1666,939
DohaQatar 4,9883,099
DorohoiRomania 2,1931,362
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3783,342
DudinkaRussia 5,6493,510
DzardzanRussia 6,9794,337
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8092,988
DakarSenegal 3,3832,102
DaruSierra Leone 3,8202,374
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4725,265
DamazinSudan 4,6202,871
DongolaSudan 3,7272,316
DamascusSyria 3,2732,034
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2742,034
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4952,172
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6903,536
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6124,109
DjerbaTunisia 1,214755
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4012,113
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8241,133
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,529950
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8311,759
DonetskUkraine 3,0341,886
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3043,296
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1724,457
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5894,094
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2445,123
Danville, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8604,263
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4715,264
David City, NeUsa 7,6924,780
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8644,266
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5705,326
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5494,691
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3145,788
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7754,210
Delphine, InUsa 7,0064,354
Denton, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3055,161
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4384,622
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8745,515
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6744,147
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4055,223
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1574,448
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Dover, DeUsa 6,3073,919
Dover, TnUsa 7,3834,588
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1824,463
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0154,359
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Durham, NhUsa 5,7353,564
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4391,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -