Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6663,521
ChlefAlgeria 517321
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 733456
CeresArgentina 10,1496,306
ChamicalArgentina 10,4736,508
ChepesArgentina 10,5716,569
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7547,304
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0196,226
CórdobaArgentina 10,4136,471
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4176,473
CorrientesArgentina 9,7406,053
CairnsAustralia 15,7579,791
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,22410,703
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6828,502
CedunaAustralia 15,7739,802
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,49410,250
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6399,718
Cobar MoAustralia 16,75910,414
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3339,528
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,29310,746
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4229,583
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5155,291
CharnocksBarbados 6,5494,069
CotonouBenin 3,8382,385
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0915,028
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3445,185
CabroboBrazil 6,8334,246
CaceresBrazil 8,7075,410
CaetiteBrazil 7,5434,687
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5064,043
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8735,514
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0435,619
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5195,294
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7584,199
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4814,649
CaparaoBrazil 8,1025,035
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3925,215
CaratingaBrazil 8,0515,003
CaravelasBrazil 7,6944,781
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6334,743
CarolinaBrazil 7,2524,506
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9645,570
CataguasesBrazil 8,2305,114
CatalaoBrazil 8,2465,124
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5745,328
CaxiasBrazil 6,7574,199
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4275,858
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3313,934
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2785,144
ChapecoBrazil 9,3285,797
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3005,158
CipoBrazil 7,0244,365
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4564,633
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0535,004
CordeiroBrazil 8,2725,141
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6224,736
CorumbaBrazil 8,9495,561
CoximBrazil 8,7155,415
CrateusBrazil 6,6084,107
CuiabaBrazil 8,5555,316
CuritibaBrazil 8,9775,579
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3883,970
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6852,912
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9303,064
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0933,165
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4352,756
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7243,557
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2003,231
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0263,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0243,122
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1703,213
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0893,784
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8403,629
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8983,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4674,019
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8514,257
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0073,112
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5564,695
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2153,862
Comox, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7163,552
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7854,838
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1945,092
ChicoChile 12,0547,490
ChillanChile 11,3377,045
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4197,096
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5166,535
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0667,498
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1616,936
ChangchunChina 9,1045,658
ChangduChina 8,3135,166
ChangshaChina 9,6515,997
ChengduChina 8,8435,495
ChongqingChina 9,1155,664
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0044,974
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,250777
CamagueyCuba 7,5244,675
CasablancaCuba 7,7714,829
ChebCzech Republic 1,382859
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8721,163
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9694,331
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0874,404
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0234,364
CanarEcuador 9,3085,784
CairoEgypt 3,0231,878
CaenFrance 933580
ChateaurouxFrance 678421
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5954,098
CocobeachGabon 4,5222,810
CologneGermany 1,233766
ChiosGreece 2,2071,372
CorfuGreece 1,6511,026
ConakryGuinea 3,7432,326
CatacamasHonduras 8,6365,366
CholutecaHonduras 8,8495,499
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2065,099
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3055,161
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3055,161
ChahbaharIran 5,7473,571
ClaremorrisIreland 1,599994
ClonesIreland 1,594990
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6281,011
CorkIreland 1,409876
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,404873
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 750466
CameriItaly 844525
CampobassoItaly 1,187737
Cape BellavistaItaly 787489
Cape CarbonaraItaly 792492
Cape FrascaItaly 686426
Cape MeleItaly 720448
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,254779
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,309814
CerviaItaly 1,038645
CiampinoItaly 1,015631
Cimone MountainItaly 916569
Cisa PassItaly 871542
CivitavecchiaItaly 954593
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,131703
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,348838
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,427887
ChibaJapan 10,5706,568
ChichibuJapan 10,4866,516
ChichijimaJapan 11,4937,142
ChoshiJapan 10,5906,581
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1961,986
ChilekaMalawi 7,2194,486
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9844,340
ChitipaMalawi 6,5464,068
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2165,727
ComitanMexico 9,0495,623
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9008,638
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1975,094
ChoirMongolia 7,9664,950
CasablancaMorocco 1,082672
ChindeMozambique 7,5784,709
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2245,732
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,02711,824
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,55612,152
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,05511,841
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,30111,994
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,30111,994
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,29711,991
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,35812,029
CondegaNicaragua 8,7835,458
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5385,927
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0736,260
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7526,060
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9156,161
ChhorPakistan 6,5014,040
ChitralPakistan 6,0733,774
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3115,786
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3125,787
CajamarcaPeru 9,6085,971
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4885,896
ChiclayoPeru 9,6936,024
ChimbotePeru 9,7616,066
CuzcoPeru 9,5665,945
CzestochowaPoland 1,8111,126
CoimbraPortugal 755469
CalafatRomania 1,8701,162
CeahlauRomania 2,1411,331
ClujRomania 1,9591,217
ConstantaRomania 2,3261,446
CraiovaRomania 1,9461,209
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9053,670
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1673,211
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0244,365
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8154,856
Cape UelenRussia 8,0905,027
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3935,837
CaraRussia 7,6954,782
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3352,694
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5374,684
ChitaRussia 7,8354,869
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8384,870
CokurdahRussia 7,3514,568
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9764,957
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5215,295
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3655,819
CaceresSpain 600373
CadizSpain 758471
Ciudad RealSpain 428266
CordobaSpain 566352
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6145,353
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8016,090
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0466,242
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3395,803
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3245,794
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9006,152
ChumphonThailand 9,9666,193
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1851,358
CorumTurkey 2,8871,794
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2633,270
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5273,434
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,214754
CernovcyUkraine 2,1671,347
ChernigovUkraine 2,6231,630
CarrascoUruguay 10,2026,340
ColoniaUruguay 10,2726,383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6704,145
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4074,603
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Camden, ScUsa 6,9744,334
Canton, NyUsa 5,9373,690
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5684,703
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4754,024
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3593,330
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Casper, WyUsa 8,1765,081
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7685,449
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3833,966
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7024,165
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3014,537
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9604,325
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9654,328
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7644,203
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8964,286
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5404,064
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2314,493
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7933,600
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7983,603
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8464,254
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1725,078
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2015,096
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0134,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6464,130
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1525,066
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9524,320
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9354,310
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5644,700
Clark, SdUsa 7,5024,662
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2474,503
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4325,240
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6134,110
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1574,448
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2205,729
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8064,229
College Park, MdUsa 6,3793,964
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3645,198
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5114,668
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9864,341
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0304,368
Columbus, InUsa 7,0534,383
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8274,864
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7664,205
Conception, MoUsa 7,6294,741
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8414,872
Conway, ArUsa 7,7434,812
Conway, ScUsa 6,8184,237
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0313,748
Corning, ArUsa 7,6054,726
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8383,628
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1403,816
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9895,586
Covington, LaUsa 7,8574,883
Covington, TnUsa 7,5314,680
Crete, NeUsa 7,7004,785
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0414,997
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8122,990
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8122,990
CaracasVenezuela 7,3484,566
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2424,500
CoroVenezuela 7,5174,671
ChipataZambia 6,8894,281
ChomaZambia 6,9734,333
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -