Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8063,608
BustAfghanistan 5,6983,541
BatnaAlgeria 759472
BecharAlgeria 1,065662
BejaiaAlgeria 604376
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,212753
BiskraAlgeria 812505
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,524947
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6717,874
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6287,847
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6457,858
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0147,465
ByrdAntarctica 15,0339,341
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8896,766
BarilocheArgentina 11,6237,223
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3266,417
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,69010,371
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,10510,629
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9518,669
BrestBelarus 2,1601,342
BrusselsBelgium 1,149714
Belize CityBelize 8,6465,372
BeninBenin 3,8382,385
BohiconBenin 3,7452,327
BermudaBermuda 5,7613,580
BageBrazil 9,7876,082
BambuiBrazil 8,2915,152
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2785,144
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7194,176
BarcelosBrazil 7,8824,898
BarraBrazil 7,3054,539
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9414,314
BarreirasBrazil 7,5174,671
BelémBrazil 6,8164,236
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1655,074
BelterraBrazil 7,3944,595
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1864,465
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3385,803
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5204,673
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0304,990
BrevesBrazil 6,9834,339
BurgasBulgaria 2,2411,392
BurundiBurundi 5,7143,551
BatouriCameroon 4,2732,656
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5163,428
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4965,280
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Banff, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1473,820
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3552,706
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9854,340
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0583,764
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3044,539
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4254,614
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7982,982
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2152,619
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2695,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5434,066
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4322,754
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0392,510
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0057,460
BeijingChina 8,9385,554
BarranquillaColombia 7,9844,961
Benito SalasColombia 8,5995,343
BogotáColombia 8,3765,205
BrnoCzech Republic 1,570976
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8623,021
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0053,110
BaniDominican Republic 7,0984,411
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1674,454
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0074,354
BahariyaEgypt 2,9301,820
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0591,901
BiarritzFrance 338210
BordeauxFrance 456284
BrestFrance 932579
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,21610,077
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,21410,075
BitamGabon 4,4472,763
BanjulGambia 3,4662,154
BerlinGermany 1,6181,005
BrockenGermany 1,445898
BokeGuinea 3,6462,266
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5822,226
BudapestHungary 1,6471,024
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6581,030
BangaloreIndia 7,9904,965
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5404,686
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1745,079
BikanerIndia 6,6394,126
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2927,638
BabolsarIran 4,4782,783
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2743,277
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1842,600
Bandar LengehIran 5,1853,222
BirjandIran 5,2013,232
BushehrIran 4,7072,925
BaghdadIraq 3,9322,443
BasraIraq 4,3652,712
BelmulletIreland 1,6821,045
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,502933
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,365848
BergamoItaly 919571
BolognaItaly 974605
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,072666
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,313816
BrindisiItaly 1,469913
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6582,273
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7202,312
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7843,594
BeirutLebanon 3,1681,969
BenghaziLibya 2,0111,250
BirzaiLithuania 2,4501,522
BitolaMacedonia 1,7501,087
BlantyreMalawi 7,2194,486
BvumbweMalawi 7,2464,503
BintuluMalaysia 11,6387,232
BamakoMali 3,2422,015
Bko-SMali 3,2512,020
BougounMali 3,3622,089
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0641,282
BaitagMongolia 6,9464,317
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9284,305
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6674,764
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2365,118
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2575,131
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5354,682
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0885,026
BulganMongolia 7,5304,679
BhamawMyanmar 8,8025,470
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,95811,781
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,99811,806
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,45512,090
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,56812,160
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6605,381
BilmaNiger 2,7321,697
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0401,889
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8672,403
BergenNorway 2,2021,369
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2011,367
BjornoyaNorway 3,8652,402
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0601,902
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8391,764
BadinPakistan 6,4824,028
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5184,051
BalakotPakistan 6,2733,898
BarkhanPakistan 6,2333,873
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5215,295
BascoPhilippines 10,9146,782
BialystokPoland 2,1811,356
BejaPortugal 782486
BragancaPortugal 613381
BistritaRomania 2,0371,266
BucharestRomania 2,1231,319
BajkitRussia 6,3843,967
BarabinskRussia 5,6773,528
BarnaulRussia 6,0673,770
BerezovoRussia 4,7942,979
BiserRussia 4,4602,772
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6475,374
BogdarinRussia 7,6674,764
BogucanyRussia 6,6084,106
BomnakRussia 8,3175,168
BorRussia 6,0833,780
BorzjaRussia 8,1205,046
BratskRussia 6,9504,319
BelgradeSerbia 1,6841,046
BoSierra Leone 3,8512,393
BontheSierra Leone 3,9192,435
BratislavaSlovakia 1,547962
BerberaSomalia 5,5093,424
BusanSouth Korea 10,0706,258
BadajozSpain 661411
BarcelonaSpain 14289
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 382238
BabanusaSudan 4,2292,628
BaselSwitzerland 937582
BernSwitzerland 880547
BangkokThailand 9,8386,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8286,107
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4545,875
BizerteTunisia 896557
BalikesirTurkey 2,3231,444
BursaTurkey 2,4061,495
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2163,241
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6781,043
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6161,004
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6171,005
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,309814
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,122697
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,113691
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3483,945
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4184,610
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4194,610
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9824,960
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9484,939
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7614,201
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7803,592
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2954,533
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4845,893
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6045,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7643,582
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8024,848
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9884,964
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7454,191
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0895,026
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4434,625
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3285,797
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5574,696
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7404,188
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0344,371
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4714,643
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9963,726
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6985,405
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5114,667
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0893,784
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7663,583
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9124,295
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4134,607
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3985,218
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9803,716
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9354,310
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2353,874
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0774,398
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7914,842
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7775,454
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5554,695
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3505,810
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6264,118
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7284,181
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3053,918
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0274,988
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3104,542
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8283,621
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8525,501
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5883,472
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1934,470
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5834,712
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3634,575
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3764,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -