Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tortosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tortosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tortosa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,440895
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 517321
AlgiersAlgeria 515320
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 774481
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3206,413
AzulArgentina 10,5876,579
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6029,074
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3109,514
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1919,440
AmberleyAustralia 17,08910,619
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8722,406
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0992,547
AimoresBrazil 7,9604,947
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1394,436
AltamiraBrazil 7,2364,496
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9704,953
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4735,265
ApodiBrazil 6,4734,023
AracajuBrazil 6,9244,302
AracuaiBrazil 7,7724,829
AragarcasBrazil 8,3215,171
AraxaBrazil 8,3095,163
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6894,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3374,560
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4342,755
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1283,186
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6134,109
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8684,268
AbecheChad 3,5912,231
AntofagastaChile 10,2206,351
AricaChile 9,8166,100
AltaiChina 6,6344,122
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9515,562
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8775,516
AraucaColombia 7,9184,920
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0464,379
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9624,326
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1224,426
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8411,766
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1231,941
AswanEgypt 3,5372,198
AsyutEgypt 3,1821,978
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0535,626
AsmaraEritrea 4,6602,896
AssabEritrea 5,1243,184
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1683,212
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 703437
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7599,172
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7297,288
AccraGhana 3,9172,434
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1311,325
AthensGreece 2,0121,251
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0241,258
AasiaatGreenland 4,3772,720
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6402,262
AputiteqGreenland 3,5862,228
AkureyriIceland 3,0011,865
AgraIndia 7,0794,399
AhmedabadIndia 6,8934,283
AkolaIndia 7,4154,608
AllahabadIndia 7,4904,654
AmritsarIndia 6,5514,071
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3718,309
AbadanIran 4,4142,743
ArakIran 4,3582,708
AlbengaItaly 722448
AlgheroItaly 657408
AmendolaItaly 1,275792
AnconaItaly 1,115693
ArezzoItaly 980609
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9802,473
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9682,466
AbashiriJapan 9,9116,159
AburatsuJapan 10,5176,536
AikawaJapan 10,2536,371
AjiroJapan 10,5786,573
AkitaJapan 10,1716,320
AkuneJapan 10,4106,469
AomoriJapan 10,0916,271
AsahikawaJapan 9,8676,131
AsosanJapan 10,3806,450
AmmanJordan 3,3002,050
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0893,784
AinaziLatvia 2,5391,578
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8544,881
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0364,994
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2135,104
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7504,816
AtarMauritania 2,5961,613
AgalegaMauritius 8,0855,024
AcapulcoMexico 9,6285,983
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3274,553
AltaiMongolia 7,2394,498
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6554,757
AgadirMorocco 1,472915
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,304810
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,98911,800
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,39312,051
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,49912,117
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,37812,042
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,22011,944
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,30711,998
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,36512,034
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,35312,026
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,35112,025
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8425,495
AgadezNiger 2,7481,708
AsuncionParaguay 9,4825,892
ArequipaPeru 9,7536,061
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0676,877
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1539,416
AradRomania 1,7761,103
AjanRussia 8,4925,277
AldanRussia 7,8474,876
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8162,371
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4983,417
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1595,691
AnadyrRussia 8,2705,139
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6592,274
ArmavirRussia 3,3062,054
AstrakhanRussia 3,8172,372
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,91810,513
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 787489
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 289180
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 286178
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 506315
Abu HamedSudan 3,9062,427
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5212,809
AqiqSudan 4,3752,719
ArbaatSudan 4,1612,586
AromaSudan 4,4102,740
AtbaraSudan 4,0992,547
Abu KamalSyria 3,5982,236
AleppoSyria 3,2121,996
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9976,212
AtakpameTogo 3,6962,297
AdanaTurkey 3,0221,878
AfyonTurkey 2,5651,594
AnkaraTurkey 2,7301,696
AntalyaTurkey 2,6421,642
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8753,030
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8301,137
AberporthUk 1,316818
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,335829
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7581,714
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7371,701
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2973,292
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2823,282
ArtigasUruguay 9,8506,121
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5854,714
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4994,660
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8105,475
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Ada, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7354,185
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0514,382
Akron, OhUsa 6,6094,107
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5415,308
Albany, GaUsa 7,3304,555
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9543,700
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2864,527
Albion, NeUsa 7,7004,785
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7705,450
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5674,703
Algona, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Alice, TxUsa 8,6715,388
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1793,839
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Alma, MiUsa 6,7504,195
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5384,063
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9135,539
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4215,233
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9303,685
Amite, LaUsa 7,9154,918
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3655,198
Anderson, InUsa 6,9934,346
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0684,392
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3003,915
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7354,185
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4295,238
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5554,695
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4914,655
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0084,355
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9294,306
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8845,521
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Athens, GaUsa 7,1564,447
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2594,511
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1743,837
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5785,952
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6984,784
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0874,404
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1955,093
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Austin, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1523,202
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8653,644
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6134,731
AdenYemen 5,3193,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -